<

Cisco 2Gbps 2GBase-DWDM Single-mode Fiber 1551.72 nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver

$3,630.00$2,640.00 (27% OFF)

Cisco 2Gbps 2GBase-DWDM Single-mode Fiber 1551.72 nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver

$3,630.00

$2,640.00

(27% OFF)
+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Data Transfer: 2.5Gbps

Type: OC-48/STM-16 DWDM

Mode: Single

Distance: 80KM

Wavelength: 1551.72 NM

Connector Type: Duplex LC

Product Type: Transceiver

Order
Details
reviews

Select Size: 1551.72 NM

-
+

Cisco 2Gbps 2GBase-DWDM Single-mode Fiber 1551.72 nm LC Connector SFP Transceiver
This Cisco SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1557.36nm via an LC connector. Hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
- Description
This Cisco SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1557.36nm via an LC connector. Hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

- Reviews