<

Cisco 4GBps 4GBase-DWDM SM Fiber 80KM 1542.94NM SFP Transceiver

$4125$3000 (27% OFF)

Cisco 4GBps 4GBase-DWDM SM Fiber 80KM 1542.94NM SFP Transceiver

$4125

$3000

(27% OFF)
+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Data Transfer: 4Gbps

Type: 4GBase-DWDM

Mode: Single

Distance: 80KM

Wavelength: 1542.94 NM

Product Type: Transceiver

Order
Details
reviews

Select Wavelength: 1542.94 NM

-
+

Cisco 4GBps 4GBase-DWDM SM Fiber 80KM 1542.94NM SFP Transceiver
This Cisco ONS SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80KM over single-mode fiber (SMF) using different wavelength options via LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
- Description
This Cisco ONS SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80KM over single-mode fiber (SMF) using different wavelength options via LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

- Reviews