<

Cisco GPON Class C+ 1Gbps 1000Base-X 15KM 1490NM TX/1310NM Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver

Cisco GPON Class C+ 1Gbps 1000Base-X 15KM 1490NM TX/1310NM Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver

Order
Details
reviews

Distance: 15KM

Wavelength: 1490NM TX - 1310NM

-
+
20KM
20KM
80KM
15KM

+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Data Transfer: 1Gbps

Distance: 15KM

Wavelength: 1490NM TX/1310NM

Connector Type: Duplex LC

Product Type: Transceiver

Cisco GPON Class C+ 1Gbps 1000Base-X 15KM 1490NM TX/1310NM Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver
Fiber-based access has proven to be a cost-effective way to reach customer premises to deliver managed business and residential services. Ethernet or passive optical network (PON) technologies such as Gigabit PON (GPON) are supported by the Cisco ME Series Switches. Cisco ME Series products support any fiber-based (FTTx) access scenarios, including fiber to the home (FTTH), fiber to the building (FTTB), fiber to the curb (FTTC), fiber to the cell (FTTc), and fiber to the business (FTTb).
- Description
Fiber-based access has proven to be a cost-effective way to reach customer premises to deliver managed business and residential services. Ethernet or passive optical network (PON) technologies such as Gigabit PON (GPON) are supported by the Cisco ME Series Switches. Cisco ME Series products support any fiber-based (FTTx) access scenarios, including fiber to the home (FTTH), fiber to the building (FTTB), fiber to the curb (FTTC), fiber to the cell (FTTc), and fiber to the business (FTTb).

- Reviews