<

Cisco GPON Class B+ SM Fiber 1310NM RX/1490NM TX Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver

$844.78$614.39 (27% OFF)

Cisco GPON Class B+ SM Fiber 1310NM RX/1490NM TX Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver

$844.78

$614.39

(27% OFF)
Order
Details
reviews

Distance: 20KM

Wavelength: 1310NM RX - 1490NM TX

-
+
20KM
20KM
80KM
15KM

+ About the Product:

Brand: Cisco

Mode: Single

Wavelength: 1310NM RX/1490NM TX

Connector Type: Duplex LC

Product Type: Transceiver

Cisco GPON Class B+ SM Fiber 1310NM RX/1490NM TX Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver
Fiber-based access has proven to be a cost-effective way to reach customer premises to deliver managed business and residential services. Ethernet or passive optical network (PON) technologies such as Gigabit PON (GPON) are supported by the Cisco ME Series Switches. Cisco ME Series products support any fiber-based (FTTx) access scenarios, including fiber to the home (FTTH), fiber to the building (FTTB), fiber to the curb (FTTC), fiber to the cell (FTTc), and fiber to the business (FTTb).
- Description

Fiber-based access has proven to be a cost-effective way to reach customer premises to deliver managed business and residential services. Ethernet or passive optical network (PON) technologies such as Gigabit PON (GPON) are supported by the Cisco ME Series Switches. Cisco ME Series products support any fiber-based (FTTx) access scenarios, including fiber to the home (FTTH), fiber to the building (FTTB), fiber to the curb (FTTC), fiber to the cell (FTTc), and fiber to the business (FTTb).


- Reviews