<

Cisco Single-mode Fiber 1310nmRx/1490nmTx Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver

$844.78$614.39 (27% OFF)

Cisco Single-mode Fiber 1310nmRx/1490nmTx Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver

$844.78

$614.39

(27% OFF)
+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Mode: Single

Wavelength: 1310NM RX/1490NM TX

Connector Type: Duplex LC

Product Type: Transceiver

Order
Details
reviews

Select Size: B+ I-Temp SFP

-
+

Cisco Single-mode Fiber 1310nmRx/1490nmTx Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver
Fiber-based access has proven to be a cost-effective way to reach customer premises to deliver managed business and residential services. Ethernet or passive optical network (PON) technologies such as Gigabit PON (GPON) are supported by the Cisco ME Series Switches. Cisco ME Series products support any fiber-based (FTTx) access scenarios, including fiber to the home (FTTH), fiber to the building (FTTB), fiber to the curb (FTTC), fiber to the cell (FTTc), and fiber to the business (FTTb).
- Description
Fiber-based access has proven to be a cost-effective way to reach customer premises to deliver managed business and residential services. Ethernet or passive optical network (PON) technologies such as Gigabit PON (GPON) are supported by the Cisco ME Series Switches. Cisco ME Series products support any fiber-based (FTTx) access scenarios, including fiber to the home (FTTH), fiber to the building (FTTB), fiber to the curb (FTTC), fiber to the cell (FTTc), and fiber to the business (FTTb).

- Reviews