<

Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33 nm - 1560.61 nm, 80km, SC, DOM)

$256.34$186.44

Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-Dwdm 100ghz Xenpak Transceiver

$256.34

$186.44

+ About the product:

Brand:Cisco

SKU : DWDM-XENPAK-30.33

Port Interface: 1 X 10GBase SC

Interface Details: 10GBase DWDM ZR

Wavelength: 1530.33 nm

Order
Details
reviews

-
+
1530.33 nm-NEW
1530.33 nm-NEW
1531.12 nm-NEW
1531.90 nm-NEW
1532.68 nm-NEW
1534.25 nm-NEW
1535.04 nm-NEW
1535.82 nm-NEW
1536.61 nm-NEW
1538.19 nm-NEW
1538.98 nm-NEW
1539.77 nm-NEW
1540.56 nm-NEW
1542.14 nm-NEW
1542.94 nm-NEW
1543.73 nm-NEW
1544.53 nm-NEW
1546.12 nm-NEW
1546.92 nm-NEW
1547.72 nm-NEW
1548.51 nm-NEW
1550.12 nm-NEW
1550.92 nm-NEW
1551.72 nm-NEW
1552.52 nm-NEW
1554.13 nm-NEW
1554.94 nm-NEW
1555.75 nm-NEW
1556.55 nm-NEW
1558.17 nm-NEW
1558.98 nm-NEW
1559.79 nm-NEW
1560.61 nm-NEW
-
+

Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-Dwdm 100ghz Xenpak Transceiver
The Cisco� Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks (Figure 1). Main features of the Cisco DWDM XENPAK include: � The Cisco DWDM XENPAK supports 10GBASE Ethernet. � The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. � The Cisco DWDM XENPAK supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco Systems � switch or router to identify whether or not the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. � The Cisco DWDM XENPAK supports 32 non-tunable ITU 100 GHz wavelengths compatible with the Cisco ONS DWDM channel plan. � The Cisco DWDM XENPAK supports digital optical monitoring capability.
- Description
The Cisco� Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks (Figure 1). Main features of the Cisco DWDM XENPAK include: � The Cisco DWDM XENPAK supports 10GBASE Ethernet. � The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. � The Cisco DWDM XENPAK supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco Systems � switch or router to identify whether or not the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. � The Cisco DWDM XENPAK supports 32 non-tunable ITU 100 GHz wavelengths compatible with the Cisco ONS DWDM channel plan. � The Cisco DWDM XENPAK supports digital optical monitoring capability.

- Reviews