<

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-SR10 Multi-mode Fiber 150M 850NM MTP/MPO CFP Transceiver

$916.65$666.66 (27% OFF)

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-SR10 Multi-mode Fiber 150M 850NM MTP/MPO CFP Transceiver

$916.65

$666.66

(27% OFF)
Order
Details
reviews

FM Support: Multi Mode

Distance: 150M MTP

-
+
Single Mode
Single Mode
Multi Mode

+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps

Distance: 150KM

Mode: Multi

Wavelength: MTP/MPO

Wavelength: 850NM

Product Type: Transceiver

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-SR10 Multi-mode Fiber 150M 850NM MTP/MPO CFP Transceiver
The Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP-24 connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 1.9 dB over 100m of OM3 cable or 1.5 dB over 150m of OM4 cable.
- Description
The Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CFP module supports link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multifiber cables. It primarily enables high bandwidth 100-gigabit links over 24-fiber ribbon cables terminated with MPO/MTP-24 connectors. It can also be used in 10 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet mode along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to ten 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces. Maximum channel insertion loss allowed is respectively 1.9 dB over 100m of OM3 cable or 1.5 dB over 150m of OM4 cable.

- Reviews