<

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 Single-mode Fiber 10KM Duplex LC CFP Transceiver

$916.65$666.66 (27% OFF)

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 Single-mode Fiber 10KM Duplex LC CFP Transceiver

$916.65

$666.66

(27% OFF)
+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps

Distance: 10KM

Mode: Single

Wavelength: 850NM

Product Type: Transceiver

Order
Details
reviews

Select Size: SM 10KM Duplex LC

-
+

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 Single-mode Fiber 10KM Duplex LC CFP Transceiver
The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports a link length of 10KM on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.
- Description
The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports a link length of 10KM on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

- Reviews