<

Cisco 1.25Gbps 1000Base-BX10 Single-mode Fiber 10km 1490nm Duplex LC Connector 2-Channels Industrial Temp SFP Transceiver Module

$687.48$499.99

Cisco 1.25gbps 1000 Base-Bx10 Fiber 10km Lc Connector 2-Channels Sfp Transceiver

$687.48

$499.99

+ About the product:

Barnd: Cisco

Sku: GLC-2BX-D-I

Order
Details
reviews
-
+
-
+

Cisco 1.25gbps 1000 Base-Bx10 Fiber 10km Lc Connector 2-Channels Sfp Transceiver
The industry-standard Cisco� Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
- Description
The industry-standard Cisco� Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter (Figure 1) links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

- Reviews