<

Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-BX Single-mode Fiber 1270nm LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver

$171.86$124.99 (27% OFF)

Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-BX Single-mode Fiber 1270nm LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver

$171.86

$124.99

(27% OFF)
+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Network Technology: 10GBase-BX40-D

Distance: 40Km

Product Type: SFP+ Transceiver

Order
Details
reviews

Select Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

-
+

Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-BX Single-mode Fiber 1270nm LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver
The Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I= operates on a single strand of standard SMF. A device is always connected to a device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km. The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX40D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10GBX40U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.
- Description
The Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I= operates on a single strand of standard SMF. A device is always connected to a device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km. The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX40D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10GBX40U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 Multisource Agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

- Reviews