<

Cisco 10Gbps 10GBase-BX Single-mode Fiber 40km 1270nmTX/1330nmRX LC Connector SFP+ Transceiver Module

$1,265.00$920.00

Cisco 10gbps 10gbase-Bx Single-Mode Fiber 1330nmrx Lc Connector Sfp Transceiver

$1,265.00

$920.00

+ About the product:

Barnd: Cisco

Sku: SFP-10G-BX40U-I

Form Factor: BIDI SFP+

Wavelength:TX:1270 nm/RX:1330 nm

Connector:Single LC

Data Rate :10Gb/s

Order
Details
reviews
-
+
-
+

Cisco 10gbps 10gbase-Bx Single-Mode Fiber 1330nmrx Lc Connector Sfp Transceiver
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.
- Description
The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

- Reviews