<

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 Single-mode Fiber 10KM Duplex LC CFP Transceiver

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 Single-mode Fiber 10KM Duplex LC CFP Transceiver

Order
Details
reviews

FM Support: Single Mode

Distance: 10KM Duplex LC

-
+
Single Mode
Single Mode
Multi Mode

- About the Product:

Brand: Cisco

Data Transfer Rate: 100Gbps

Distance: 10KM

Mode: Single

Wavelength: 850NM

Product Type: Transceiver

- Description
The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports a link length of 10KM on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.

- Reviews
Become first to post review and rank Cisco 100Gbps CFP Transceiver Module