<

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-PSM4 Fiber QSFP-100G-PSM4-S MPO-12 Connector QSFP Transceiver

$536.25$390.00 (27% OFF)

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-PSM4 Fiber QSFP-100G-PSM4-S MPO-12 Connector QSFP Transceiver

$536.25

$390.00

(27% OFF)
+ About the product:

Product Code : QSFP-100G-PSM4-S=

Description : 100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO, 500m over SMF

Dimensions : 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm

Nominal Wavelength (nm) : 1310

Cable Type : SMF

Core Size (Microns) : G.652

Cable Distance : 500m

Power Consumption (W) : 3.5"

Order
Details
reviews

Select Size: 1310 nm-NEW

-
+

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-PSM4 Fiber QSFP-100G-PSM4-S MPO-12 Connector QSFP Transceiver
The Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.
- Description
The Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-PSM4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

- Reviews