<

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 SM Fiber 10km 1310nm LC QSFP28 Transceiver

$3,643.75$2650 (27% OFF)

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 SM Fiber 10km 1310nm LC QSFP28 Transceiver

$3,643.75

$2650

(27% OFF)
Order
Details
reviews

Transfer Rate: 100Gbps

-
+

+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Type: QSFP+

Speed: 100GBase

Media: SMF

Type: QSFP28

Reach: 10km

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 SM Fiber 10km 1310nm LC QSFP28 Transceiver
This Cisco ONS-QSFP28-LR4-40 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4L throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
- Description
This Cisco ONS-QSFP28-LR4-40 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4L throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

- Reviews