<

Cisco 100Gbps 100GBase-LR4 Single-mode Fiber 10km 1310nm LC Connector QSFP28 Transceiver Module

$3,643.75$2,650.00

Cisco Ons-Qsfp28-Lr4 100gbase Lr4 Qsfp Transceiver Module

$3,643.75

$2,650.00

+ About the product:

Brand: Cisco

Sku: ONS-QSFP28-LR4

Type: QSFP+

Order
Details
reviews
-
+
-
+

Cisco Ons-Qsfp28-Lr4 100gbase Lr4 Qsfp Transceiver Module
This Cisco� ONS-QSFP28-LR4-40 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4L throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco� transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
- Description
This Cisco� ONS-QSFP28-LR4-40 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4L throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco� transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

- Reviews